Propyl Paraben Sodium I.P, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic corrosive, happens as a characteristic substance found in numerous plants and a few bugs, in spite of the fact that it is fabricated artificially for use in beautifying agents, pharmaceuticals and sustenance. It is an additive ordinarily found in numerous water-based beautifying agents, for example, creams, moisturizers, shampoos and shower items. As a nourishment added substance, it has the E number E216. Propyl Paraben Sodium I.P is a solution that is utilized for the treatment of Antimicrobial additive in the nourishment, Restorative and pharmaceutical businesses, contagious diseases and different conditions. The most generally detailed symptoms of this product are intestinal cramping, vexed stomach, stomach hurt, cerebral pain, eye harm, and looseness of the bowels.